?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Next Next
18th October 2006 - pinsofbobby
pinsofbobby
pinsofbobby
Eidur!!

Current Mood: bored bored
Current Music: The Beatles - Abbey Road Album

29 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
_iseemonsters From: _iseemonsters Date: October 18th, 2006 02:42 am (UTC) (Link)
OMIGOSH first post!

Hey Al I actually have a couple of pics of Eidur on my comp now, and I must agree with you, he's hot.
OK I take that back I only have 1 pic, it's hot nonetheless!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
pinsofbobby From: pinsofbobby Date: October 18th, 2006 02:55 am (UTC) (Link)
My life is complete!! Told ya he was hot stuff!!! Now your liking Terry...wat bout Lampard???
_iseemonsters From: _iseemonsters Date: October 18th, 2006 02:58 am (UTC) (Link)
Well they kinda come together don't they!! I joined that Terry/Lampard community lol, I saw you had already joined! Terry is hot, but Lampard still looks like a monkey.

LOOK WHAT I FOUND:
http://youtube.com/watch?v=NIEfrj1Q7xk
AFTER they kiss, wtf is Lampard saying?!?!
pinsofbobby From: pinsofbobby Date: October 18th, 2006 03:05 am (UTC) (Link)
Lol, i havent seen that before!! see him lick his lips afterwards! no idea what he's saying though. He aint no monkey you da monkey!
_iseemonsters From: _iseemonsters Date: October 18th, 2006 03:10 am (UTC) (Link)
Lampard sounds like a fool in that video. OH and see Terry also holds his head!!
LOOK!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
MONKEY! But Terry looks cute, aww!
pinsofbobby From: pinsofbobby Date: October 18th, 2006 03:35 am (UTC) (Link)
come on ! thats the worst photo of Lampard i'vee seen, you can't judge him on that! what time for indoor tomorrow?? YOu know i have only 2 friends, you and arlyta, man if someone went to my info page they'd think whos this pathetic little shit!!
_iseemonsters From: _iseemonsters Date: October 18th, 2006 03:42 am (UTC) (Link)
Meh I still don't think Lampard is hot! Indoor is at 7, we're playing THE BEASTS. They're coming first and beat their first team like 7 - 0. I hope we win :(

Hahah WELL Alex, to get more friends you need to make posts in your journal, otherwise people won't want to friend you! The only way I get friends is my commenting in various football communities heh. Just make a heap of posts about football and then everyone will come running.

How's study going? Doing English today?
pinsofbobby From: pinsofbobby Date: October 18th, 2006 04:33 am (UTC) (Link)
be there at seven?? Yeah just doing english, trying to memorise this goddamn essay which is too long in the first place! but im getting through it all. wat bout you?
_iseemonsters From: _iseemonsters Date: October 18th, 2006 04:44 am (UTC) (Link)
Ah I just stopped doing English, i'm doing some Ancient now. So boring, though it's better than JOURNEYS. Oh how I hate journeys.
pinsofbobby From: pinsofbobby Date: October 18th, 2006 04:49 am (UTC) (Link)
yeah i dont have anything apart from english next week, so im just doing journeys then fri, sat sun will be modules. Blah!! im so sick of it all, i just want it to be over!!! so be there at 7 or before?? ya didnt say.
_iseemonsters From: _iseemonsters Date: October 18th, 2006 04:52 am (UTC) (Link)
Gah me too, hopefully once it gets started it'll go pretty quickly. I just want history to be over!!!
Ah sorry, be there at 6:30 for the game at 7!
pinsofbobby From: pinsofbobby Date: October 18th, 2006 05:10 am (UTC) (Link)
HIstory is hell on a stick, oh i hate it so!!! And you have 2.
_iseemonsters From: _iseemonsters Date: October 18th, 2006 05:21 am (UTC) (Link)
JUST RUB IT IN WHY DON'T YOU!!!!!!! This will make me feel better:

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

OH AND THIS:

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I've made your journal so pretty.
pinsofbobby From: pinsofbobby Date: October 18th, 2006 05:31 am (UTC) (Link)
lol, luvley!! Its very pretty!! now all i need are firends *sniff* its like you need to work up a reputaion before your accepted!!
_iseemonsters From: _iseemonsters Date: October 18th, 2006 05:36 am (UTC) (Link)
Haha aww poor Alex, you'll get friends! Just talk to people in communities and after you've talked for a while then say "can I friend you?"

LOL I'm teaching you how to make friends!!
pinsofbobby From: pinsofbobby Date: October 18th, 2006 05:44 am (UTC) (Link)
Making friends is a stepping stone to a better future, remember your my mentor!!! Check this out http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kqa1qrf3FSA&mode=related&search= hes so cute!!!
_iseemonsters From: _iseemonsters Date: October 18th, 2006 05:57 am (UTC) (Link)
LOL omg he's so cute!!! Awwwwww I love him.

HAHA i'm your lj mentor! It'll be like Socrates teaching Plato... and I'll be Socrates.. and you'll be a dumber version of Plato.
pinsofbobby From: pinsofbobby Date: October 18th, 2006 05:59 am (UTC) (Link)
no idea what ur talking about but why a dumber version of plato, is that really neccessary?
_iseemonsters From: _iseemonsters Date: October 18th, 2006 06:03 am (UTC) (Link)
ahahahahaha yes Alex it is necessary!

LOOK AT THIS http://youtube.com/watch?v=R4y4r1nzOhA
He just loves Lampard so much. jeez.
_iseemonsters From: _iseemonsters Date: October 18th, 2006 06:06 am (UTC) (Link)
LOL his laugh at the last question, SO CUTE!
pinsofbobby From: pinsofbobby Date: October 18th, 2006 06:38 am (UTC) (Link)
Downloadin it now!!! im starting to panic, me essays too long, ah!!! and i've been memorising it and all and ah it too long!!! i sent it to hoppy the other day and she's like its excellent i cant take anything out yet did she not look at the no. pages , almost 3 full pages !!!!!
_iseemonsters From: _iseemonsters Date: October 18th, 2006 06:40 am (UTC) (Link)
Just write really fast! Or make your intro and conclusion shorter, or figure out ways to say the things you need more simply. DON'T PANIC.

lol I've been so distracted this arvo, I'm watching all these videos of Rio Ferdinand playing tricks on the rest of the squad, they're so funny.
pinsofbobby From: pinsofbobby Date: October 18th, 2006 06:44 am (UTC) (Link)
oooh send me some!!! yeah i wont panic, il be ok, got a few things i can cut out, but its so hard, nway.
_iseemonsters From: _iseemonsters Date: October 18th, 2006 06:47 am (UTC) (Link)
Okey dokey, there's heaps of them but i'll send you the link of the first one I watched and then you can just find the rest from there!! They're so funny.
http://youtube.com/watch?v=d-dRnjDkFjE
pinsofbobby From: pinsofbobby Date: October 18th, 2006 06:53 am (UTC) (Link)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bkKDaOuDh9U&NR watxh this, i dont know if you'll find it funny or not cause you dont like chelsea but just watch it, its so funny!!!!
_iseemonsters From: _iseemonsters Date: October 18th, 2006 07:01 am (UTC) (Link)
lol that was funny!! I like the beginning the best. Have you watched any Rio Ferdinand thingys yet??
pinsofbobby From: pinsofbobby Date: October 18th, 2006 07:12 am (UTC) (Link)
lol yeah just watched it !!! ah i wish they did it to John Terry!!! but Wright-philips was good. He felt so bad. "Can i have some money?" lol!!!
_iseemonsters From: _iseemonsters Date: October 18th, 2006 07:17 am (UTC) (Link)
Haha I know, stupid person who wrecked it for Terry (by the way HE IS SO TALL) watch some of the others I haven't looked through all of em yet, only watched that one and the Wayne Rooney one, I hope there's a Gerrard one!
pinsofbobby From: pinsofbobby Date: October 18th, 2006 06:42 am (UTC) (Link)
AH!!!! thats soooo good!!!! hes so cute!!
29 comments or Leave a comment